Is Link 14 Herbs Samahan Tea with Ginger x 100 Sachets by Link Natural Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Adhatoda Vasica Nees, (Acanthaceae), Alpinia Galanga Willd, (Zingiberaceae), Carum Copticum Benth & Hook, (Apiaceae), Coriandrum Sativum Linn, (Apiaceae), Coscinium Fenestratum (Gaertn,), Colebr, (Menispermaceae), Cuminum Cyminum Linn, (Apiaceae), Evolvulus Alsinoides Linn, (Convolvulaceae), Glycyrrhiza Glabra Linn, (Fabaceae), Hedyotis Herbaceae (Linn,), Lam, (Rubiaceae), Piper Longum Linn, (Piperaceae), Piper Nigrum Linn, (Piperaceae), Premna Herbacea Roxb, (Verbenaceae), Solanum Xanthocarpum Schrade, & Wendl, (Solanaceae), Zingiber Officinale Roscoe, (Zingiberaceae)

Check Link 14 Herbs Samahan Tea with Ginger x 100 Sachets by Link Natural against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Link 14 Herbs Samahan Tea with Ginger x 100 Sachets by Link Natural is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Tea · Pouch

Flavor
HerbaceousSpicyEarthy
Texture
LightSmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go