Is Link 14 Herbs Samahan Tea with Ginger x 100 Sachets by Link Natural Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Adhatoda Vasica Nees, (Acanthaceae), Alpinia Galanga Willd, (Zingiberaceae), Carum Copticum Benth & Hook, (Apiaceae), Coriandrum Sativum Linn, (Apiaceae), Coscinium Fenestratum (Gaertn,), Colebr, (Menispermaceae), Cuminum Cyminum Linn, (Apiaceae), Evolvulus Alsinoides Linn, (Convolvulaceae), Glycyrrhiza Glabra Linn, (Fabaceae), Hedyotis Herbaceae (Linn,), Lam, (Rubiaceae), Piper Longum Linn, (Piperaceae), Piper Nigrum Linn, (Piperaceae), Premna Herbacea Roxb, (Verbenaceae), Solanum Xanthocarpum Schrade, & Wendl, (Solanaceae), Zingiber Officinale Roscoe, (Zingiberaceae)

Check Link 14 Herbs Samahan Tea with Ginger x 100 Sachets by Link Natural against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Link 14 Herbs Samahan Tea with Ginger x 100 Sachets by Link Natural is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Tea · Pouch

Flavor
HerbaceousSpicyEarthy
Texture
LightSmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go