Is Link 14 Herbs Samahan Tea with Ginger x 100 Sachets by Link Natural Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Adhatoda Vasica Nees, (Acanthaceae), Alpinia Galanga Willd, (Zingiberaceae), Carum Copticum Benth & Hook, (Apiaceae), Coriandrum Sativum Linn, (Apiaceae), Coscinium Fenestratum (Gaertn,), Colebr, (Menispermaceae), Cuminum Cyminum Linn, (Apiaceae), Evolvulus Alsinoides Linn, (Convolvulaceae), Glycyrrhiza Glabra Linn, (Fabaceae), Hedyotis Herbaceae (Linn,), Lam, (Rubiaceae), Piper Longum Linn, (Piperaceae), Piper Nigrum Linn, (Piperaceae), Premna Herbacea Roxb, (Verbenaceae), Solanum Xanthocarpum Schrade, & Wendl, (Solanaceae), Zingiber Officinale Roscoe, (Zingiberaceae)

Check Link 14 Herbs Samahan Tea with Ginger x 100 Sachets by Link Natural against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Link 14 Herbs Samahan Tea with Ginger x 100 Sachets by Link Natural is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Tea · Pouch

Flavor
HerbaceousSpicyEarthy
Texture
LightSmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go