Is Link 14 Herbs Samahan Tea with Ginger x 100 Sachets by Link Natural Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Adhatoda Vasica Nees, (Acanthaceae), Alpinia Galanga Willd, (Zingiberaceae), Carum Copticum Benth & Hook, (Apiaceae), Coriandrum Sativum Linn, (Apiaceae), Coscinium Fenestratum (Gaertn,), Colebr, (Menispermaceae), Cuminum Cyminum Linn, (Apiaceae), Evolvulus Alsinoides Linn, (Convolvulaceae), Glycyrrhiza Glabra Linn, (Fabaceae), Hedyotis Herbaceae (Linn,), Lam, (Rubiaceae), Piper Longum Linn, (Piperaceae), Piper Nigrum Linn, (Piperaceae), Premna Herbacea Roxb, (Verbenaceae), Solanum Xanthocarpum Schrade, & Wendl, (Solanaceae), Zingiber Officinale Roscoe, (Zingiberaceae)

Check Link 14 Herbs Samahan Tea with Ginger x 100 Sachets by Link Natural against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Link 14 Herbs Samahan Tea with Ginger x 100 Sachets by Link Natural is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Tea · Pouch

Flavor
HerbaceousSpicyEarthy
Texture
LightSmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go