Is Link Snacks Jack Links Beef Stick, 1.5 oz Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavorings
- natural smoke flavor
flavorings
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef, Salt, Corn Syrup, Spices, Contains 2% Or Less Of Garlic Powder, Dextrose, Flavorings, Natural Smoke Flavor, Extract Of Paprika, Water, Sodium Erythorbate, Lactic Acid, Starter Culture, Sodium Nitrate, Bha, Bht, Citric Acid, Treated With A Solution Of Potassium Sorbate To Ensure Freshness
Check Link Snacks Jack Links Beef Stick, 1.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Link Snacks Jack Links Beef Stick, 1.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
Hillshire Farm Beef Lit'l Smokies Smoked Sausage Links, 12 oz
Johnsonville Brats Smoked Beef Bratwurst Fully Cooked 6 Links - 12 Oz
Country Archer Provisions Grass-Fed Beef Stick Minis Original
ORIGINAL BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL BEEF JERKY
Where to buy
Link Snacks Jack Links Beef Stick, 1.5 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Stick


