Is lion choco Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skimmed milk powder
- sweetened condensed milk
- milk
- from milk
- whey powder
- whole milk powder
- lecithins
- mik chocolate
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
mik chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, cocoa mass, vegetable fats (palm, shea), whey powder (from milk), emulsifier (lecithins)), glucose-fructose syrup, wheat flour, sweetened condensed milk (milk, sugar), vegetable fat (palm), sugar, whey powder (from milk), maltodextrin, skimmed milk powder, wheat starch, salt, emulsifier (lecithins), raising agent (sodium bicarbonatej, caramelised sugar, thickener (carrageenan). may contain peanuts, tree nuts and soya. store cool and dry cocoa plan best before end: 05.2021 01830336 6/17:46
Check lion choco against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open lion choco in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Nature's Path Organic Choco Chimps Cereal, Organic, Chocolate, Envirokidz
Belgian Choco Hazel with Stevia 12 oz (350g) - No Added Sugar - A healthy & delicious Option For Those Who Love Chocolate Spreads - Gluten Free - Vegetarian Friendly
FOOD LION, PARMESAN CHEESE
Choceur Choco Changer Dark Chocolate With Salty Fudge & Almond
FOOD LION, SEMI - SWEET CHOCOLATE MORSELS
About this product
Candy · Bar


