Is Lion Premium Vegan Mayo Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rapeseed Oil (65%), Water, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Modified Starch, Stabiliser (xanthan Gum), Preservative (potassium Sorbate), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavouring, Colours (turmeric, Paprika Extract).

Check Lion Premium Vegan Mayo against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
AcidicSavory
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingMeal PrepSalad