Is Lior Pistachio Heavenly Halva Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SESAME, GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, PISTACHIO, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM), FOAMING AGENT (SAPONARIA ROOT EXTRACT), EMULSIFIERS (SOY LECITHIN, MONO- AND DI-GLYCERIDES), CITRIC ACID, FLAVORS

Check Lior Pistachio Heavenly Halva against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
GrainyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go