Is Lip Balm, Argan & Essential Oil, Coconut Almond Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- organic argan oil
- organic coconut oil
organic argan oil
Dietitian noteArgan nut is used to make argan oil, and is considered a tree nut.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Beeswax, Organic Vanilla Flavor, Organic Argan Oil, Organic Coconut Oil, Vitamin E, Organic Lavender Essential Oil, Organic Rosemary Extract, Organic Calendula Extract.
Check Lip Balm, Argan & Essential Oil, Coconut Almond against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lip Balm, Argan & Essential Oil, Coconut Almond in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Nut Pods Almond + Coconut Creamer French Vanilla
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar® - 4CT
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
SO Delicious Dipped Coconut Almond Coconutmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Bars 4 ct / 2.3 fl oz
Where to buy
Lip Balm, Argan & Essential Oil, Coconut Almond is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Stick


