Is LIP SHINE (BLUSH) – 14G Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycine soja
  • oleic/linoleic/linolenic polyglycerides

glycine soja

Dietitian note

Glycine is an amino acid that comes from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ricinus Communis (Castor), Seed Oil, Oleic/linoleic/linolenic Polyglycerides, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower), Lanolin, Silica, Cera Alba (Beeswax, Cire D'abeille), Armeniaca (Apricot), Kernel Oil, Hydrogenated Apricot Kernel Oil, Hydrogenated Apricot Oil Unsaponifiables, Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot), Kernel Oil Unsaponifiables, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea), Butter, Theobroma Cacao (Cocoa), Seed Butter, Tocopherol, Ammonium Glycyrrhizate, Glycine Soja (Soybean), Oil, Alumina, May Contain), : Ci 75470 (Carmine), Ci 77491, Ci 77492, Ci 77499 (Iron Oxides), Ci 77891 (Titanium Dioxide), Natural Flavour

Check LIP SHINE (BLUSH) – 14G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

LIP SHINE (BLUSH) – 14G is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
Unknown