Is LIP SHINE (BLUSH) – 14G Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cera alba
- beeswax
- glycine soja
- butter
- oleic/linoleic/linolenic polyglycerides
cera alba
Dietitian noteBeeswax (also called e901 or cera alba) is a natural wax produced by honey bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ricinus Communis (Castor), Seed Oil, Oleic/linoleic/linolenic Polyglycerides, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower), Lanolin, Silica, Cera Alba (Beeswax, Cire D'abeille), Armeniaca (Apricot), Kernel Oil, Hydrogenated Apricot Kernel Oil, Hydrogenated Apricot Oil Unsaponifiables, Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot), Kernel Oil Unsaponifiables, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea), Butter, Theobroma Cacao (Cocoa), Seed Butter, Tocopherol, Ammonium Glycyrrhizate, Glycine Soja (Soybean), Oil, Alumina, May Contain), : Ci 75470 (Carmine), Ci 77491, Ci 77492, Ci 77499 (Iron Oxides), Ci 77891 (Titanium Dioxide), Natural Flavour
Check LIP SHINE (BLUSH) – 14G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIP SHINE (BLUSH) – 14G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Blush Wine - 12 Fl. Oz.
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Shine Strawberry Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Daisy Cottage Cheese with Pineapple, 4% Milkfat, 6 oz Cup (Refrigerated) - 14g of Protein per serving
Burt's Bees 100% Natural Moisturizing Lip Balm, Beeswax, 1 Tube in Blister Box
Publix Raspberry Blush Sherbet
Where to buy
LIP SHINE (BLUSH) – 14G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


