Is Lip Smacker Pink Lemonade Glam Bag Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • hydrogenated soybean oil

hydrogenated soybean oil

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water/eau, Mica, Propylene Glycol, Polyethylene Terephthalate, Propanediol, Synthetic Fluorphlogopite, Polysorbate 80, Carbomer, Triethanolamine, Acrylates Copolymer, Fragrance/parfum, Glycerin, Chlorphenesin, Caprylhydroxamic Acid, Red 33 (Ci 17200), Red 4 (Ci 14700), Titanium Dioxide (Ci 77891), Lip Balm: Ricinus Communis (Castor), Seed Oil, Cetyl Acetate, Beeswax/cire D'abeille, Euphorbia Cerifera (Candelilla), Wax/cire De Candelilla, Flavor/aroma, Polybutene, Paraffin, Sesamum Indicum (Sesame), Copernicia Cerifera (Carnauba), Wax/cire De Carnauba, Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Mineral Oil/huile Mina (C), Rale, Acetylated Lanolin Alcohol, Microcrystalline Wax/cire Microcristalline, Triticum Vulgare (Wheat), Germ Oil, Stearic Acid, Sucralose, Stevia Rebaudiana Leaf/stem Extract, Propyl Gallate, Citric Acid, Phenoxyethanol, Tocopherol, Blue 1 Lake (Ci 42090), Yellow 5 Lake (Ci 19140), Nail Polish: Ethyl Acetate, Butyl Acetate, Nitrocellulose, Phthalic Anhydride/trimellitic Anhydride/glycols Copolymer, Acetyl Tributyl Citrate, Isopropyl Alcohol, Stearalkonium Hectorite, Adipic Acid/neopentyl Glycol/trimellitic Anhydride Copolymer, Pentaerythrityl Tetraisostearate, Iron Oxides (Ci 77491), Lip Gloss Swirl: Isopropyl Palmitate, Caprylic/capric Triglyceride, Hydrogenated Polydecene, Ethylhexyl Palmitate, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea), Butter, Ozokerite, Ethylene/propylene/styrene Copolymer, Butylene/ethylene/styrene Copolymer, Octocrylene, Sorbic Acid, Pentaerythrityl Tetra-di-t-butyl Hydroxyhydrocinnamate, Ethylhexylglycerin, Bisabolol, Bht, Red 6 (Ci 15850), Red 7 Lake (Ci 15850)

Check Lip Smacker Pink Lemonade Glam Bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lip Smacker Pink Lemonade Glam Bag is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Unknown · Stick, Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
On The Go