Is Lip Smacker Pink Lemonade Lip Balm Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- triticum vulgare
- flavor/aroma
- germ oil
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ricinus Communis (Castor), Seed Oil, Cetyl Acetate, Beeswax/cire D'abeille, Euphorbia Cerifera (Candelilla), Wax/cire De Candelilla, Flavor/aroma, Polybutene, Paraffin, Sesamum Indicum (Sesame), Copernicia Cerifera (Carnauba), Wax/cire De Carnauba, Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Mineral Oil/huile Mina (C), Rale, Propylene Glycol, Acetylated Lanolin Alcohol, Microcrystalline Wax/cire Microcristalline, Triticum Vulgare (Wheat), Germ Oil, Stearic Acid, Sucralose, Stevia Rebaudiana Leaf/stem Extract, Propyl Gallate, Citric Acid, Red 6 Lake (Ci 15850), Titanium Dioxide (Ci 77891), Yellow 5 Lake (Ci 19140)
Check Lip Smacker Pink Lemonade Lip Balm against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lip Smacker Pink Lemonade Lip Balm in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Simply Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Simply Non GMO All Natural Raspberry Lemonade Raspberry, 52 fl oz Bottle
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
Where to buy
Lip Smacker Pink Lemonade Lip Balm is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Stick


