Is LIPARI OLDTYME, ROASTED TURKEY BREAST Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- turkey broth
- turkey breast meat
turkey broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
TURKEY BREAST MEAT, TURKEY BROTH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS SUGAR, SALT, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, FLAVORING.
Check LIPARI OLDTYME, ROASTED TURKEY BREAST against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIPARI OLDTYME, ROASTED TURKEY BREAST in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
About this product
Meat · Slice


