Is Lipari Perfect Pasta Ravioli 4 Chese Gf Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 7 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized cow's milk
  • pasteurized part-skim cow's milk
  • sweet cream
  • part skim milk
  • whole milk
  • romano cheese
  • parmesan cheese
  • cheese cultures
  • asiago cheese
  • +3 more

pasteurized cow's milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+8 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GLUTEN FREE FOUR CHEESE RAVIOLI (DOUGH [WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE FLOUR, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, WATER, EGGS, XANTHAN GUM, SALT, GUAR GUM], FILLING [WHOLE MILK RICOTTA CHEESE (SWEET WHEY, WHOLE MILK, SWEET CREAM, CULTURE, VINEGAR AND SALT), ASIAGO CHEESE (PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, AND ENZYMES), PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT AND ENZYMES), ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, AND ENZYMES), SALT, SPICES])

Check Lipari Perfect Pasta Ravioli 4 Chese Gf against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lipari Perfect Pasta Ravioli 4 Chese Gf is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Pasta · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltyNutty
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch