Is Lipikar Triple Repair Moisturizing Cream Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butyrospermum parkii butter / shea butter

butyrospermum parkii butter / shea butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

AQUA / WATER / EAU, BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER / SHEA BUTTER, GLYCERIN, DIMETHICONE, NIACINAMIDE, CETEARYL ALCOHOL, BRASSICA CAMPESTRIS SEED OIL / RAPESEED SEED OIL, GLYCERYL STEARATE, AMMONIUM POLYACRYLOYLDIMETHYL TAURATE, PEG-100 STEARATE, PROPANEDIOL, OPHIOPOGON JAPONICUS ROOT EXTRACT, CERAMIDE NP, SORBITAN TRISTEARATE, DIMETHICONOL, PEG-20 METHYL GLUCOSE SESQUISTEARATE, SODIUM CHLORIDE, MANNOSE, COCO-BETAINE, DISODIUM EDTA, CAPRYLOYL GLYCINE, CAPRYLYL GLYCOL, VITREOSCILLA PERMENT, CITRIC ACID, MALTODEXTRIN, XANTHAN GUM, TOCOPHEROL, PENTAERYTHRITYL TETRA-DI-T-BUTYL HYDROXYHYDROCINNAMATE.

Check Lipikar Triple Repair Moisturizing Cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Texture
Creamy