Is Lipo Flavonoid Ear Ringing 100 Caplets Alpha-Gal Friendly?

This product may or may not be Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 5 ingredients that may not comply.

Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly

  • magnesium stearate
  • choline bitartrate
  • pantothenic acid
  • as calcium pantothenate
  • +1 more

magnesium stearate

Dietitian note

Magnesium stearate (also called e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin C (as ascorbic acid), Vitamin B-1 (thiamine mononitrate), Vitamin B-2 (riboflavin), Niacin (niacinamide), Vitamin B-6 (pyridoxine HCl), Vitamin B-12 (cyanocobalamin), Pantothenic Acid (as calcium pantothenate), Calcium (as dicalcium phosphate), Exclusive Tisina" Complex, Choline Bitartrate, Inositol, High Potency Lemon Bioflavonoid Complex. Other Ingredients: microcrystalline cellulose, stearic acid, partially hydrogenated vegetable oil, croscarmellose sodium, povidone, magnesium stearate, hypromellose, polyvinyl alcohol, silicon dioxide, titanium dioxide, talc, ethyl vanillin, triacetin, FD&C red #40 lake, carnauba wax, FD&C blue #1 lake. May contain: polyethylene glycol, soy lecithin, xanthan gum, FD&C yellow #6 lake. May contain soy.

Check Lipo Flavonoid Ear Ringing 100 Caplets against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

About this product

Supplement · Caplets

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go