Is Lipo Flavonoid Ear Ringing 100 Caplets Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- triacetin
- magnesium stearate
- inositol
- calcium
- as calcium pantothenate
- +2 more
triacetin
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin C (as ascorbic acid), Vitamin B-1 (thiamine mononitrate), Vitamin B-2 (riboflavin), Niacin (niacinamide), Vitamin B-6 (pyridoxine HCl), Vitamin B-12 (cyanocobalamin), Pantothenic Acid (as calcium pantothenate), Calcium (as dicalcium phosphate), Exclusive Tisina" Complex, Choline Bitartrate, Inositol, High Potency Lemon Bioflavonoid Complex. Other Ingredients: microcrystalline cellulose, stearic acid, partially hydrogenated vegetable oil, croscarmellose sodium, povidone, magnesium stearate, hypromellose, polyvinyl alcohol, silicon dioxide, titanium dioxide, talc, ethyl vanillin, triacetin, FD&C red #40 lake, carnauba wax, FD&C blue #1 lake. May contain: polyethylene glycol, soy lecithin, xanthan gum, FD&C yellow #6 lake. May contain soy.
Check Lipo Flavonoid Ear Ringing 100 Caplets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lipo Flavonoid Ear Ringing 100 Caplets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Caplets


