Is Lipo Flavonoid Ear Ringing 100 Caplets Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • triacetin
  • inositol
  • magnesium stearate
  • choline bitartrate
  • calcium
  • +3 more

triacetin

Dietitian note

Animal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin C (as ascorbic acid), Vitamin B-1 (thiamine mononitrate), Vitamin B-2 (riboflavin), Niacin (niacinamide), Vitamin B-6 (pyridoxine HCl), Vitamin B-12 (cyanocobalamin), Pantothenic Acid (as calcium pantothenate), Calcium (as dicalcium phosphate), Exclusive Tisina" Complex, Choline Bitartrate, Inositol, High Potency Lemon Bioflavonoid Complex. Other Ingredients: microcrystalline cellulose, stearic acid, partially hydrogenated vegetable oil, croscarmellose sodium, povidone, magnesium stearate, hypromellose, polyvinyl alcohol, silicon dioxide, titanium dioxide, talc, ethyl vanillin, triacetin, FD&C red #40 lake, carnauba wax, FD&C blue #1 lake. May contain: polyethylene glycol, soy lecithin, xanthan gum, FD&C yellow #6 lake. May contain soy.

Check Lipo Flavonoid Ear Ringing 100 Caplets against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Supplement · Caplets

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go