Is Lipton Brisk Half & Half Iced Tea and Lemonade Juice, Bottled Tea Drink, 1 Liter, Bottle Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol ester of rosin
- natural flavor
glycerol ester of rosin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Sodium Hexametaphosphate (To Protect Flavor), Natural Flavor, Tea Powder, Phosphoric Acid, Potassium Sorbate (Preserves Freshness), Caramel Color, Gum Arabic, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Glycerol Ester Of Rosin, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Red 40, Caffeine Content: 3,8 Fl Oz
Check Lipton Brisk Half & Half Iced Tea and Lemonade Juice, Bottled Tea Drink, 1 Liter, Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lipton Brisk Half & Half Iced Tea and Lemonade Juice, Bottled Tea Drink, 1 Liter, Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
AriZona Arnold Palmer Lite Half Iced Tea & Half Lemonade - 128 fl oz Jug
Lipton Pure Leaf Unsweetened Real Brewed Iced Tea, 64 fl oz Bottle
Arizona Arnold Palmer Half & Half Lite Iced Tea Lemonade
Minute Maid Juice Drink Lemonade - 2 Liter
Monster Energy Rehab Energy Drink Iced Tea Lemonade - 16 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Lipton Brisk Half & Half Iced Tea and Lemonade Juice, Bottled Tea Drink, 1 Liter, Bottle is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


