Is Lipton Chamomile Mint Orange Bedtime Bliss Tea Bags 15 Count Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Proprietary Blend: Spearmint Leaves, Organic Orange Peels, Peppermint Leaves, Chamomile Flowers. Other Ingredients: Lemon Grass (Aerial Parts), Allspice, Fennel Seed, Chicory Root, Natural Flavor, Chamomile Oil.
Check Lipton Chamomile Mint Orange Bedtime Bliss Tea Bags 15 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lipton Chamomile Mint Orange Bedtime Bliss Tea Bags 15 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Bengal Spice 20 Count - 1.7 Oz
TAZO Herbal Tea Caffeine-Free Wild Sweet Orange - 20 Count
Yogi Herbal Supplement Tea Organic Bedtime 16 Count - 1.85 Oz
Where to buy
Lipton Chamomile Mint Orange Bedtime Bliss Tea Bags 15 Count is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Tea · Dried


