Is Lipton Conquer The Day With Turmeric Echinacea & Ginger Tea Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
green tea leaves, organic linden flowers, cinnamon bark, organic orange peels, natural flavor, orange oil.
Check Lipton Conquer The Day With Turmeric Echinacea & Ginger Tea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lipton Conquer The Day With Turmeric Echinacea & Ginger Tea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Turmeric, with Meadowsweet & Ginger, Tea Bags
Trader Joe's Organic Ginger Turmeric Herbal Tea
Bigelow Tea Bags Green With Ginger Plus Probiotics 18 Count - 0.90 Oz
Swanson Sipping Chicken with Ginger & Turmeric Bone Broth - 10.75 fl oz
Bigelow Tea Matcha Green Tea with Turmeric -- 18 Tea Bags
Where to buy
Lipton Conquer The Day With Turmeric Echinacea & Ginger Tea is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Tea · Pouch, Dried


