Is LIPTON, GREEN TEA CHAMOMILE MINT WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, K-CUP PODS Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Green Tea, Chamomile Flowers, Lemon Verbena, Spearmint Leaves, Peppermint Leaves, Rosehips, Orange Peel, Hibiscus Flower, Lemon Grass, Spices, Orange Juice Concentrate, Orange Pulp, Natural Flavor, Chicory Root, Sunflower Lecithin, Soy Lecithin. Contains Soy.
Check LIPTON, GREEN TEA CHAMOMILE MINT WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, K-CUP PODS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIPTON, GREEN TEA CHAMOMILE MINT WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, K-CUP PODS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Instant Oats Hot Cereal, Apple & Cinnamon With Other Natural Flavors
Magic Spoon Cocoa Flavored With Other Natural Flavors
Country Time Pink Lemonade Powder Drink Mix, flavored with other natural flavors, 19 oz. Container
ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, MARSHMALLOW FLAVOR SWIRL WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS AND CHOCOLATEY COATED ALMONDS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, ROCKY ROAD
RICE, VERMICELLI, CHICKEN BROTH AND HERBS WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS
Where to buy
LIPTON, GREEN TEA CHAMOMILE MINT WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, K-CUP PODS is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Pod


