Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Lipton Green Tea Signature Blend Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Green Tea*, Jasmine Green Tea*

Check Lipton Green Tea Signature Blend against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lipton Green Tea Signature Blend is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Tea · Dried

Flavor
FloralBitter
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Lipton Green Tea Signature Blend | Spoonful