Is Lipton Ice Tea Green Tea Citrus Mint Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Green Tea (51.7%), Acid (citric Acid), Natural Lemon Flavouring With Other Natural Flavourings, Stevia Leaves, Natural Lime-mint Flavouring With Other Natural Flavourings, Natural Lime Flavouring, Chicory Root, Sweetener (steviol Glycosides From Stevia Leaves), Safflower Extract, Peppermint Leaves (1%), Lime Peels (1%), Tea Extract, Sweetener From Natural Origin.
Check Lipton Ice Tea Green Tea Citrus Mint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lipton Ice Tea Green Tea Citrus Mint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Rebel Ice Cream Mint Chip Ice Cream - 16oz
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Bigelow Tea Herbal Tea Mint Medley Spearmint and Peppermint -- 20 Tea Bags
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


