Is Lipton Ice Tea Green Tea Citrus Mint Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural lime-mint flavouring with other natural flavourings
- natural lime flavouring
- natural lemon flavouring with other natural flavourings
natural lime-mint flavouring with other natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Green Tea (51.7%), Acid (citric Acid), Natural Lemon Flavouring With Other Natural Flavourings, Stevia Leaves, Natural Lime-mint Flavouring With Other Natural Flavourings, Natural Lime Flavouring, Chicory Root, Sweetener (steviol Glycosides From Stevia Leaves), Safflower Extract, Peppermint Leaves (1%), Lime Peels (1%), Tea Extract, Sweetener From Natural Origin.
Check Lipton Ice Tea Green Tea Citrus Mint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lipton Ice Tea Green Tea Citrus Mint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Rebel Ice Cream Mint Chip Ice Cream - 16oz
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Bigelow Tea Herbal Tea Mint Medley Spearmint and Peppermint -- 20 Tea Bags
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


