Is Lipton Ice Tea Green Tea Citrus Mint Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural lime-mint flavouring with other natural flavourings
- natural lime flavouring
- natural lemon flavouring with other natural flavourings
natural lime-mint flavouring with other natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Green Tea (51.7%), Acid (citric Acid), Natural Lemon Flavouring With Other Natural Flavourings, Stevia Leaves, Natural Lime-mint Flavouring With Other Natural Flavourings, Natural Lime Flavouring, Chicory Root, Sweetener (steviol Glycosides From Stevia Leaves), Safflower Extract, Peppermint Leaves (1%), Lime Peels (1%), Tea Extract, Sweetener From Natural Origin.
Check Lipton Ice Tea Green Tea Citrus Mint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lipton Ice Tea Green Tea Citrus Mint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Rebel Ice Cream Mint Chip Ice Cream - 16oz
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Bigelow Tea Herbal Tea Mint Medley Spearmint and Peppermint -- 20 Tea Bags
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


