Is Lipton Iced Tea Iced Tea - Half & Half Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Sodium Hexametaphosphate ! (To Protect Flavor), Tea, Natural Flavor, Phosphoric Acid, Potassium Sorbate ! (Preserves Freshness), Acesulfame Potassium, Gum Arabic, Glycerol Ester Of Rosin, Calcium Disodium Edta ! (To Protect Flavor)
Check Lipton Iced Tea Iced Tea - Half & Half against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lipton Iced Tea Iced Tea - Half & Half in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Lipton Recipe Secrets Onion Recipe Soup & Dip Mix
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Lactaid, Lactose Free 2% Reduced Fat Milk, Ultra Pasteurized, Half Gallon, 64 Ounce
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Where to buy
Lipton Iced Tea Iced Tea - Half & Half is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


