Is Lipton Lightly Sweetened Ice Tea Peach Nectarine 1.5l Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Black Tea Extract, Sugar, Fructose, Food Acids, Natural Flavours (Contain Honey Extract ), Peach Juice From Concentrate, Antioxidant, Natural Sweetener
Check Lipton Lightly Sweetened Ice Tea Peach Nectarine 1.5l against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lipton Lightly Sweetened Ice Tea Peach Nectarine 1.5l in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
General Mills Cheerios Cereal Multi Grain Lightly Sweetened
Cheerios Multi Grain Lightly Sweetened Gluten Free Cere...
Gold Peak Sweetened Black Tea Bottle, 18.5 fl oz
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Country Peach Passion 20 Count - 1.4 Oz
Bob's Red Mill Classic Granola Lightly Sweetened -- 12 oz
Where to buy
Lipton Lightly Sweetened Ice Tea Peach Nectarine 1.5l is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


