Is Lipton Matcha Ginger Green Tea Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Green Tea, Ginger Root, Matcha
Check Lipton Matcha Ginger Green Tea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lipton Matcha Ginger Green Tea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lipton Matcha Ginger Green Tea is available at 2 retailers
Walmart CaLoblaws
About this product
Tea · Pouch
Flavor
EarthySpicyBitter
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go


