Is Lipton Matcha Latte Sachets 8 pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 160a
- 471
160a
Dietitian noteCarotene (Provitamin A) is a pigment found in both animals and plants. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, maltodextrin, glucose syrup, milk solids (9.2%), vegetable fat, matcha tea powder (3.5%), modified starch (1450), stabilisers (340, 452), anticaking agents (341, 551), thickener (407), emulsifier (471), colour (160a), sweetener (995), flavour.
Check Lipton Matcha Latte Sachets 8 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lipton Matcha Latte Sachets 8 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Powder


