Is Lipton Natural Lemon Sugar Sweetened Iced Tea Mix Makes 28QTS Can Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Bright lemony flavor with a smooth, cold-tea mouthfeel; often described as crisp and refreshing. Commonly prepared in pitchers for parties, barbecues, and everyday iced-tea servings. Reviewers note convenient bulk yield and consistent taste, while some report it can be overly sweet for personal preference; praised for easy preparation and value.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cane Sugar, Citric Acid (Provides Tartness), Instant Tea Powder, Silicon Dioxide (Prevents Caking), Maltodextrin, Natural Flavor, Red 40

Check Lipton Natural Lemon Sugar Sweetened Iced Tea Mix Makes 28QTS Can against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lipton Natural Lemon Sugar Sweetened Iced Tea Mix Makes 28QTS Can is available at 6 retailers

H-E-BShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVonsWalmart

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
CitrusSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Lipton Natural Lemon Sugar Sweetened Iced Tea Mix Makes 28QTS Can | Spoonful