Is lipton noodle soup Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken broth
- chicken white meat
- chicken fat hydrolyzed soy protein
- chicken powder
- yeast extract natural flavor
- disodium inosinate
- riboflavin
chicken broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
enriched egg noodles [wheat flour, durum hour, egg, niacin, ferrous sulfate (iron), thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), maltodextrin, salt, com syrup solids, chicken powder, monosodium glutamate, chicken fat hydrolyzed soy protein, chicken white meat, com starch, silicon dioxide, disodium guanylate, disodium inosinate, parsley, chicken broth, yeast extract natural flavor, turmeric (for color), hydrolyzed corn protein, hydrolyzed wheat protein,
Check lipton noodle soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open lipton noodle soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Powder


