Is Lipton Peach Mango Herbal Tea Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rosehips, Camomile And Hibiscus Flowers, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavour (Soy), Sugar, Orange Leaves, Licorice Root, Sweet Blackberry Leaves, Lemongrass, Roasted Chicory Root
Check Lipton Peach Mango Herbal Tea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lipton Peach Mango Herbal Tea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Lipton Recipe Secrets Onion Recipe Soup & Dip Mix
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Talenti Dairy-Free Sorbetto Alphonso Mango Vegan 1 pint
Where to buy
Lipton Peach Mango Herbal Tea is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Dried


