Is Lipton Peach Mango Herbal Tea Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy

soy

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rosehips, Camomile And Hibiscus Flowers, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavour (Soy), Sugar, Orange Leaves, Licorice Root, Sweet Blackberry Leaves, Lemongrass, Roasted Chicory Root

Check Lipton Peach Mango Herbal Tea against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lipton Peach Mango Herbal Tea is available at 1 retailer

Walmart Ca

About this product

Beverage · Dried

Flavor
FruityFloralSweet
Texture
Light
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoSnacking