Is Lipton Pure Leaf Iced Green Tea and Honey Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Brewed Green Tea, Sugar, Natural Flavour, Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Acerola Fruit Extract, Pectin, Honey, Stevia Extract
Check Lipton Pure Leaf Iced Green Tea and Honey against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lipton Pure Leaf Iced Green Tea and Honey in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lipton Pure Leaf Iced Green Tea and Honey is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


