Is Lipton Real Iced Black Tea, Peach & Apricot 15S 33G Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Black Tea, Natural Flavouring, Sweet Blackberry Leaves, Rainforest Alliance Certified Tm Free From Irradiation And Meat, Suitable For Ovo Lacto Vegetarian And Vegan
Check Lipton Real Iced Black Tea, Peach & Apricot 15S 33G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lipton Real Iced Black Tea, Peach & Apricot 15S 33G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Snapple Diet Iced Tea Peach - 16 Fl. Oz.
Crystal Light Peach Iced Tea Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.7 oz Packets
Gold Peak Tea Black Iced Unsweetened - 18.5 Fl. Oz.
TAZO Organic Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate, Enjoy Hot or Iced, 32 oz Carton
Lipton Pure Leaf Unsweetened Real Brewed Iced Tea, 64 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
Lipton Real Iced Black Tea, Peach & Apricot 15S 33G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Dried


