Is Lipton Recipe Secrets Golden Onion Recipe Soup & Dip Mix Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken broth
  • chicken powder
  • chicken fat
  • disodium inosinate
  • natural flavors
  • riboflavin

chicken broth

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Onions (Contains sulfites), Wheat flour (Wheat flour, Niacin, Reduced iron, Thiamin mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic acid), Corn syrup solids, Cornstarch, Salt, Chicken fat, Hydrolyzed soy protein, Chicken powder, Onion powder, Maltodextrin (Corn), Spices, Yeast extract, Whey, Natural flavors, Disodium guanylate, Disodium inosinate, Parsley, Garlic powder, Caramel color, Turmeric (for color), Chicken broth, Nonfat dry milk.

Check Lipton Recipe Secrets Golden Onion Recipe Soup & Dip Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
Savory
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
SoupDipping