Is Lipton Sopa De Fideos Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FIDEOS DE HUEVO ENRIQUECIDO (HARINA DE TRIGO DURO, HUEVO, NIACINA, SULFATO DE HIERRO (HIERRO), MONONITRATO DE TIAMINA, RIBOFLAVINA, ÁCIDO FÓLICO), SAL, ALMIDÓN DE MAÍZ, ACEITE DE PALMA, MALTODREXTRINA, GLUTAMATO MONOSÓDICO, AZÚCAR, GRASA DE POLLO, EXTRACTO DE LEVADURA, CEBOLLA EN POLVO, POLLO COCIDO EN POLVO, ESPECIAS, COLOR CARAMELO, SABORIZANTE NATURAL, OLEORRESINA DE CÚRCUMA (COLORANTE, PUEDE CONTENER LECHE, SOYA Y SULFITOS.

Check Lipton Sopa De Fideos against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Soup · Dried, Powder

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
SoupLunchOn The Go