Is Lipton Sopa De Fideos Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FIDEOS DE HUEVO ENRIQUECIDO (HARINA DE TRIGO DURO, HUEVO, NIACINA, SULFATO DE HIERRO (HIERRO), MONONITRATO DE TIAMINA, RIBOFLAVINA, ÁCIDO FÓLICO), SAL, ALMIDÓN DE MAÍZ, ACEITE DE PALMA, MALTODREXTRINA, GLUTAMATO MONOSÓDICO, AZÚCAR, GRASA DE POLLO, EXTRACTO DE LEVADURA, CEBOLLA EN POLVO, POLLO COCIDO EN POLVO, ESPECIAS, COLOR CARAMELO, SABORIZANTE NATURAL, OLEORRESINA DE CÚRCUMA (COLORANTE, PUEDE CONTENER LECHE, SOYA Y SULFITOS.

Check Lipton Sopa De Fideos against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Soup · Dried, Powder

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
SoupLunchOn The Go