Is Lipton Soup and Dip Mix Vegetable Dairy Free?

Description
A versatile pantry mix produces a savory, vegetable-forward soup or a thick, spoonable dip with a smooth but slightly textured mouthfeel. Reviewers commonly note straightforward preparation, adaptable seasoning, and reliable consistency; typical uses include quick weeknight soups, party dips, and flavoring casseroles or grain bowls and suitable for quick reheating.

Description
A versatile pantry mix produces a savory, vegetable-forward soup or a thick, spoonable dip with a smooth but slightly textured mouthfeel. Reviewers commonly note straightforward preparation, adaptable seasoning, and reliable consistency; typical uses include quick weeknight soups, party dips, and flavoring casseroles or grain bowls and suitable for quick reheating.
Ingredients
Carrots*, Salt, Cabbage*, Corn Starch, Onions*, Corn Syrup*, Leeks*, Yeast Extract, Peas*, Sugar, Green Bell Peppers*, Red Bell Peppers*, Tomato*, Maltodextrin (corn, Potato), Chicken Fat, Onion Powder, Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavor, Soy Sauce (fermented Soybeans, Wheat And Salt), Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Garlic Powder, Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein (corn, Soy, Wheat). *dehydrated. May Contain Milk, Sulfites
Check Lipton Soup and Dip Mix Vegetable against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lipton Soup and Dip Mix Vegetable in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
Lipton Recipe Secrets Onion Recipe Soup & Dip Mix
Simple Mills Almond Flour Pumpkin Muffin and Bread Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 9 oz Box
Progresso Vegetable Classics Tomato Basil Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 19 oz.
Kodiak Cakes Baker Mills Power Cakes Flapjack and Waffle Mix Wholegrain Buttermilk -- 20 oz
About this product
Soup · Powder


