Is LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, CHICKEN NOODLES SOUP MIX Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ENRICHED EGG NOODLES (WHEAT FLOUR, DURUM FLOUR, EGGS, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CORN MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, CHICKEN WHITE MEAT*, CORN SYRUP*, POWDERED CHICKEN CORN STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, YEAST EXTRACT, CHICKEN FAT, SUGAR, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE (MILK),PARSLEY*, TURMERIC (FOR COLOR), ROSEMARY EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, SPICES.
Check LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, CHICKEN NOODLES SOUP MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, CHICKEN NOODLES SOUP MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Powder


