Is LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, RING-O-NOODLE, RING-O-NOODLE Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken broth
- powdered chicken
- chicken fat
- natural flavor
- disodium inosinate
- riboflavin
chicken broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Egg Noodles (Semolina And Durum Flour (Wheat) , Eggs, Ferrous Sulfate, Folic Acid, Niacin, Riboflavin, Thiamin Mononitrate), Maltodextrin (Corn, Potato), Salt, Corn Syrup, Chicken Fat, Monosodium Glutamate, Powdered Chicken, Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein (Soy, Corn, Wheat), Corn Starch, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavor, Parsley, Chicken Broth, Turmeric (For Color), Rosemary Extract, Spice, Dehydrated May Contain Milk, Sulfites, Mrp: 83259139
Check LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, RING-O-NOODLE, RING-O-NOODLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, RING-O-NOODLE, RING-O-NOODLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
Lipton Recipe Secrets Onion Recipe Soup & Dip Mix
Nissin The Original Top Ramen Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 3 oz
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, EXTRA NOODLE, EXTRA NOODLE
STUFFING MIX FOR CHICKEN WITH REAL CHICKEN BROTH, CHICKEN
Where to buy
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, RING-O-NOODLE, RING-O-NOODLE is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Soup · Dried


