Is Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier Electrolyte Drink Mix Golden Cherry, Strawberry Vegetarian?

Description
Two fruit-forward powder varieties present bright cherry and ripe strawberry notes with a slightly sweet, tangy profile; dissolves into a smooth, lightly textured drink used from single-serve packets for travel, workouts, or post-exertion rehydration. Reviewers commonly note strong flavor, quick solubility, portability, and occasional mild aftertaste and variable sweetness perceptions.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- vitamin b12
- D-calcium pantothenate
- vitamin b5
- +2 more
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Two fruit-forward powder varieties present bright cherry and ripe strawberry notes with a slightly sweet, tangy profile; dissolves into a smooth, lightly textured drink used from single-serve packets for travel, workouts, or post-exertion rehydration. Reviewers commonly note strong flavor, quick solubility, portability, and occasional mild aftertaste and variable sweetness perceptions.
Ingredients
Golden Berry: Pure cane sugar, dextrose, citric acid, salt, potassium citrate, sodium citrate, dipotassium phosphate, silicon dioxide, rebaudioside-A [stevia leaf extract], natural flavors, vitamin C (ascorbic acid), vitamin B3 [niacinamide], vitamin B5 [D-calcium pantothenate], vitamin B6 [pyridoxine hydrochloride], vitamin B12 (cyanocobalamin). Strawberry: Pure cane sugar, dextrose, citric acid, salt, potassium citrate, sodium citrate, dipotassium phosphate, silicon dioxide, rebaudioside-A [stevia leaf extract], vitamin C (ascorbic acid), natural flavor, vitamin B3 [niacinamide], vitamin B5 [D-calcium pantothenate], vitamin B6 [pyridoxine hydrochloride], vitamin B12 (cyanocobalamin).
Check Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier Electrolyte Drink Mix Golden Cherry, Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier Electrolyte Drink Mix Golden Cherry, Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Crystal Light Sugar Free Wild Strawberry Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.11 oz Packets
True Lemon Drink Mix Strawberry Lemonade 10 Count - 1.06 Oz
Liquid I.v. Hydration Multiplier Lemon Lime Natural Powder Drink Single Mix
Nuun Sport Electrolyte Sports Drink Water Enhancer Mix Tablets for Proactive Hydration, Strawberry Lemonade, 10 Count Tube
Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier Electrolyte Drink Mix Strawberry
About this product
Beverage · Powder


