Is LIQUID I.V. ENERGY Multiplier Variety Pack Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegan

  • vitamin b12
  • calcium d-pantothenate
  • vitamin b5
  • natural flavors
  • +2 more

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FRUIT PUNCH INGREDIENTS: ALULOSE, L-GLUTAMINE, L-ALANINE, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM CITRATE, SALT, SODIUM CITRATE, MAGNESIUM CITRATE, L-THEANINE, NATURAL FLAVORS, SILICON DIOXIDE, COFFEEBERRY ENERGY COFFEE FRUIT EXTRACT, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), COGNATIQ COFFEE FRUIT EXTRACT, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT (REBAUDIOSIDE A), STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT (REBAUDIOSIDE M), VITAMIN B3 (NIACINAMIDE), VITAMIN B5 (CALCIUM D-PANTOTHENATE), VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B12 (CYANOCOBALAMIN), INSIGNIFICANT AMOUNT OF SUGAR, STRAWBERRY KIWI INGREDIENTS: ALULOSE, CITRIC ACID, L-ALANINE, L-GLUTAMINE, POTASSIUM CITRATE, SALT, SODIUM CITRATE, MAGNESIUM CITRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, L-THEANINE, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT (REBAUDIOSIDE A), SILICON DIOXIDE, COFFEEBERRY ENERGY COFFEE FRUIT EXTRACT, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), COGNATIQ COFFEE FRUIT EXTRACT, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT (REBAUDIOSIDE M), VITAMIN B3 (NIACINAMIDE), VITAMIN B5 (CALCIUM D-PANTOTHENATE), VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B12 (CYANOCOBALAMIN), INSIGNIFICANT AMOUNT OF SUGAR

Check LIQUID I.V. ENERGY Multiplier Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Packet, Tube, Can, Liquid, Stick

Flavor
FruityUnspecified
Texture
ThinLiquid
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnackingMeal PrepOn The Go