Is LIQUID I.V. ENERGY Multiplier Variety Pack Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegetarian

  • vitamin b12
  • calcium d-pantothenate
  • natural flavors
  • vitamin b5
  • +1 more

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FRUIT PUNCH INGREDIENTS: ALULOSE, L-GLUTAMINE, L-ALANINE, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM CITRATE, SALT, SODIUM CITRATE, MAGNESIUM CITRATE, L-THEANINE, NATURAL FLAVORS, SILICON DIOXIDE, COFFEEBERRY ENERGY COFFEE FRUIT EXTRACT, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), COGNATIQ COFFEE FRUIT EXTRACT, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT (REBAUDIOSIDE A), STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT (REBAUDIOSIDE M), VITAMIN B3 (NIACINAMIDE), VITAMIN B5 (CALCIUM D-PANTOTHENATE), VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B12 (CYANOCOBALAMIN), INSIGNIFICANT AMOUNT OF SUGAR, STRAWBERRY KIWI INGREDIENTS: ALULOSE, CITRIC ACID, L-ALANINE, L-GLUTAMINE, POTASSIUM CITRATE, SALT, SODIUM CITRATE, MAGNESIUM CITRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, L-THEANINE, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT (REBAUDIOSIDE A), SILICON DIOXIDE, COFFEEBERRY ENERGY COFFEE FRUIT EXTRACT, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), COGNATIQ COFFEE FRUIT EXTRACT, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT (REBAUDIOSIDE M), VITAMIN B3 (NIACINAMIDE), VITAMIN B5 (CALCIUM D-PANTOTHENATE), VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B12 (CYANOCOBALAMIN), INSIGNIFICANT AMOUNT OF SUGAR

Check LIQUID I.V. ENERGY Multiplier Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Packet, Tube, Can, Liquid, Stick

Flavor
FruityUnspecified
Texture
ThinLiquid
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnackingMeal PrepOn The Go