Is Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier Electrolyte Drink Mix Firecracker Gluten Free?

Description
Bright, candy-like fruit flavor with sweet-tart notes; smooth, thin texture that dissolves rapidly into clear liquid. Typically mixed into water for workouts, travel, or to ease alcohol aftereffects. Reviewers note pronounced artificial sweetness, quick dissolution, convenient single-serve packets, and consistent portability for carrying during outdoor activities and daily on-the-go use.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
Bright, candy-like fruit flavor with sweet-tart notes; smooth, thin texture that dissolves rapidly into clear liquid. Typically mixed into water for workouts, travel, or to ease alcohol aftereffects. Reviewers note pronounced artificial sweetness, quick dissolution, convenient single-serve packets, and consistent portability for carrying during outdoor activities and daily on-the-go use.
Ingredients
Potassium, Vitamin C, Niacin, Vitamin b6, Vitamin B12, Pantothenic Acid, Cane sugar, dextrose, citric acid, salt, potassium citrate, sodium citrate, dipotassium phosphate, silicon dioxide, vitamin C (ascorbic acid), natural flavors, stevia leaf extract (rebaudioside A), vitamin B3 (niacinamide), vitamin B5 (calcium D-pantothenate), vitamin B6 (pyridoxine hydrochloride), vitamin B12 (cyanocobalamin).
Check Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier Electrolyte Drink Mix Firecracker against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier Electrolyte Drink Mix Firecracker in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Crystal Light Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 3.2 oz Can
Crystal Light Sugar Free Wild Strawberry Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.11 oz Packets
About this product
Beverage · Granule


