Is Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier Electrolyte Drink Mix Golden Cherry, Strawberry Gluten Free?

Description
Two fruit-forward powder varieties present bright cherry and ripe strawberry notes with a slightly sweet, tangy profile; dissolves into a smooth, lightly textured drink used from single-serve packets for travel, workouts, or post-exertion rehydration. Reviewers commonly note strong flavor, quick solubility, portability, and occasional mild aftertaste and variable sweetness perceptions.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Two fruit-forward powder varieties present bright cherry and ripe strawberry notes with a slightly sweet, tangy profile; dissolves into a smooth, lightly textured drink used from single-serve packets for travel, workouts, or post-exertion rehydration. Reviewers commonly note strong flavor, quick solubility, portability, and occasional mild aftertaste and variable sweetness perceptions.
Ingredients
Golden Berry: Pure cane sugar, dextrose, citric acid, salt, potassium citrate, sodium citrate, dipotassium phosphate, silicon dioxide, rebaudioside-A [stevia leaf extract], natural flavors, vitamin C (ascorbic acid), vitamin B3 [niacinamide], vitamin B5 [D-calcium pantothenate], vitamin B6 [pyridoxine hydrochloride], vitamin B12 (cyanocobalamin). Strawberry: Pure cane sugar, dextrose, citric acid, salt, potassium citrate, sodium citrate, dipotassium phosphate, silicon dioxide, rebaudioside-A [stevia leaf extract], vitamin C (ascorbic acid), natural flavor, vitamin B3 [niacinamide], vitamin B5 [D-calcium pantothenate], vitamin B6 [pyridoxine hydrochloride], vitamin B12 (cyanocobalamin).
Check Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier Electrolyte Drink Mix Golden Cherry, Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier Electrolyte Drink Mix Golden Cherry, Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Crystal Light Sugar Free Wild Strawberry Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.11 oz Packets
True Lemon Drink Mix Strawberry Lemonade 10 Count - 1.06 Oz
Liquid I.v. Hydration Multiplier Lemon Lime Natural Powder Drink Single Mix
Nuun Sport Electrolyte Sports Drink Water Enhancer Mix Tablets for Proactive Hydration, Strawberry Lemonade, 10 Count Tube
Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier Electrolyte Drink Mix Strawberry
About this product
Beverage · Powder


