Is Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier Electrolyte Drink Mix Piña Colada Gluten Free?

Description
Tropical pineapple and coconut flavor evokes piña colada, often described as bright and sweet with occasional artificial notes. Powder mixes readily into water, producing a smooth, slightly viscous drink without graininess. Customers commonly use it for workouts, travel, and hangover recovery; reviews note pleasant taste, easy dissolution, and variable sweetness.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Tropical pineapple and coconut flavor evokes piña colada, often described as bright and sweet with occasional artificial notes. Powder mixes readily into water, producing a smooth, slightly viscous drink without graininess. Customers commonly use it for workouts, travel, and hangover recovery; reviews note pleasant taste, easy dissolution, and variable sweetness.
Ingredients
Pure Cane Sugar, Dextrose, Citric Acid, Salt, Potassium Citrate, Sodium Citrate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Silicon Dioxide, Rebaudioside-A (Stevia Leaf Extract), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin B3 (Niacinamide), Vitamin B5 (D-Calcium Pantothenate), Natural Flavor, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin).
Check Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier Electrolyte Drink Mix Piña Colada against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier Electrolyte Drink Mix Piña Colada in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier Electrolyte Drink Mix Strawberry
Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier Immune Support Drink Mix Tangerine
Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier, Strawberry, 6 Ct, Electrolyte Powder Packet Drink Mix
Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier Electrolyte Drink Mix
Great Value Electrolyte Vitamin Enhanced Strawberry Kiwi Drink Mix, 0.08 oz, 10 Count
Where to buy
Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier Electrolyte Drink Mix Piña Colada is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


