Is Lisa Marie Brand Beef Flavor Base, 16 oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Maltodextrin (From Corn), Salt, Rendered Beef Fat And Hydrogenated Soybean, Cottonseed Oil, Modified Cornstarch, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Monosodium Glutamate, Onion Powder, Natural Flavorings, Caramel Color, Tricalcium Phosphate, Turmeric, Disodium Inosinate & Disodium Guanylate
Check Lisa Marie Brand Beef Flavor Base, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lisa Marie Brand Beef Flavor Base, 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Cooking Base Roasted Beef -- 8 oz
Orrington Farms Beef Flavored Broth Base & Seasoning New 12 oz. Jar, Shelf Stable, Contains Salt
Maruchan Ramen Noodle Beef Flavor Soup, 3 oz Shelf Stable Package
Wylers Bouillon Instant Beef Flavor Cubes - 3.25 Oz
Better Than Bouillon Organic Cooking Base Roasted Beef -- 8 oz
Where to buy
Lisa Marie Brand Beef Flavor Base, 16 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


